MyRACMA

Error:

If you do not have a username or password, please contact us with your details.

Jurisdictional Office Bearers

Each State/Territory & New Zealand has a Committee which is responsible for the implementation of College policy and the administration of College affairs in their jurisdictions. These Committees comprise:

  • locally elected Fellows and, in some cases, Candidates;
  • co-opted Fellows where necessary;
  • an Associate Fellow;
  • a Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training; and
  • a CPD Coordinator

Australian Capital Territory

  • Chair – Dr Dr Robyn Walker
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Leonard Brennan
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Kate Tindall
  • Candidate Representative – Dr Luke Edwards

New South Wales

  • Chair – Dr Antony Sara
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Daryl-Anne Elias
  • CPD Coordinator – Associate Professor Peter Thomas
  • Coordinator Scientific Program – Dr Nanda Kumar Sakaleshpura Chandrashekar
  • Candidate Representative – Dr Demi Beneru
  • Candidate Representative – Dr Isabelle Kapterian
  • Member (co-opted) – Dr Claire Blizard
  • Member (co-opted) – Dr Natalie Klees
  • Member (ex-officio) – Dr Helen Parsons
  • Member – Dr Roger Boyd
  • Member – Dr Kashmira De Silva
  • Member – Dr Helen Freeborn
  • Member – Lynette Lee
  • Member – Dr Grant Rogers
  • Member – Dr Raj Ubeja
  • Member– Grant Watters

Queensland & NT

  • Chair – Gail Robinson
  • Honorary Secretary – Vacant
  • Treasurer – Dr Hwee Sin Chong
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Leah Barrett-Beck
  • Deputy Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Associate Professor Jon Hodge
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Thuy Pham
  • Candidate Representative NT – Dr Ian Spiers
  • Candidate Representative QLD – Dr Hashim Abdeen
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Eugene Wong
  • Member (ex-officio) – Associate Professor Alan Sandford AM
  • Member – Dr David Evans
  • Member – Dr Mark Waters

South Australia

  • Chair – Dr Mary Boyd Turner
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Mary Boyd Turner
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Krish Sundararajan
  • Candidate Representative – Vacant
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Milind Sanap
  • AFRACMA/ CPD Lead – Dr Thara Ramkumar

Tasmania

  • Chair – Dr Ruth Kearon
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Helen McArdle
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Allison Turnock
  • Candidate Representative – Dr Shehzad Kunwar

Victoria

  • Chair – Dr Katherine Worsley
  • Honorary Secretary – Dr David Rankin
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Anand Ponniraivan
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Ian Graham
  • Candidate Representative (metro) – Dr Nathan Vos
  • Candidate Representative (Regional/Rural) – Dr Nabrees Sinnalebbe
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Angela Williams
  • Major Public Territory Representative – Prof Mary O’Reilly
  • Member, Social Coordinator – Dr Suhan Baskar
  • Member, Social Coordinator – Dr Rex Prabhu
  • Member – Dr Jason Goh
  • Member – Prof Erwin Loh

Western Australia

  • Chair – PK Loh
  • Treasurer – Dr Terry Bayliss
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Deepan Krishnasivam and Dr Ajitha Nair
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Ranjit Paul
  • Candidate Representative – Dr James Caudle
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Andrew Thompson
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Jenny Grew
  • Department of Health Representative – Dr Andrew Robertson

New Zealand

  • Chair – Dr Andy Simpson
  • Treasurer – Dr Peter Gootjes
  • Jurisdictional Coordinator of Training – Dr Debbie Holdsworth and Dr Paul Muir
  • CPD Coordinator – Dr Dilky Rasiah
  • Candidate Representative – Dr Anand Desai
  • AFRACMA Representative – Dr Cameron Cole
  • Fellow Member – Dr Anil Nair
  • Fellow Member – Dr John Robson
  • Fellow Member – Dr Peter Satterthwaite
  • Fellow Member – Dr Iwona Stolarek